Mentions légales

LEGAL NOTICE :

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site: www.m
fitsite.com the following information:

1. Legal information :

Status of the owner :
Self-employed
The owner is : M
athieu Utelli
Country of residence of the owner : Geneva Switzerland

The creator of the site is : M
athieu Utelli
The person in charge of the publication is : M
athieu Utelli
Contact the person in charge of the publication :
contact@mfitsite.com
The person in charge of the publication is a legal person

The Webmaster is :
Mathieu Utelli
Contact the Webmaster :
contact@mfitsite.com
The host of the site is : Google LLC Google LLC 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View 94043 California
CREDIT : The legal mentions were generated by generator of legal mentions
Water always drinkable with ceramic beads



2. Presentation and principle :

Is designated hereafter: User, any Internet user connecting and using the above-mentioned site: www.
mfitsite.com.
The site www.mfitsite.com gathers a whole of services, in the state, placed at the disposal of the users. It is hereby specified that the latter must remain courteous and show good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the site www.mfitsite.com. The www.mfitsite.com site is updated regularly by M
r Mathieu Utelli.
Mfit strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.mfitsite.com site (subject to changes made since it was put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information provided on its site, whether it is its own doing or that of third-party partners who provide such information. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he/she is solely responsible for the use of this information (which is indicative, non-exhaustive and subject to change).



3. Accessibility:

The site www.mfitsite.com is in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in the event of interruption, whether scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in the event of force majeure. In the event of impossibility of access to the service, www.mfitsite.com undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. Being subjected only to an obligation of means, www.mfitsite.com could not be held for person in charge of any damage, whatever is the nature, resulting from an unavailability of the service.



4. Intellectual property:

Mr Mathieu Utelli is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software...
Any total or partial reproduction of the site www.mfitsite.com, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written permission of Utelli Mathieu, owner of the site to the email:
contact@mfitsite.com, otherwise it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 et seq.

5. Hyperlinks and cookies :

The www.mfitsite.com site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of M
athieu Utelli. However, Mathieu Utelli does not have the possibility of verifying the entire content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines all responsibility for the possible risks of illicit content.
The user is informed that during his visits to the www.mfitsite.com site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer through his browser. A cookie is a block of data that does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the user's navigation on the site. 
The parameter setting of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookie and possibly, to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The user can however configure the browser of his computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal of installation of a cookie can involve the impossibility of accessing certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine: block cookies in IE or Firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.

6. Protection of goods and persons - management of personal data:

In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.mfitsite.com, Mfit collects personal information (in accordance with Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by the site www.mfitsite.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site www.mfitsite.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction, suppression and opposition to the personal data relating to it.
to exercise this right, please send your request to www.mfitsite.com by email: contact@mfitsite.com or in writing, duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.mfitsite.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of the site www.mfitsite.com and its rights authorizes Utelli Mathieu to transmit the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held with the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.mfitsite.com.
The site www.mfitsite.com is in conformity with the RGPD see our RGPD POLICY OF CONFIDENTIALITY.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1st, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 relating to the legal protection of the databases.